SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Computer Class
Adult Program
All Welcome
Book Discussion
Children & Teens
Children's Special Program
CL Foundation
Friends of Crystal Lake Library
Library Board Committee Meeting
Library Board Meeting
Library closing
Storytime
Teen Advisory Board
Teen Program
Teens & Adults
Tween Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Family
Birth to 17 Months
18 to 35 Months
3 Year Olds
4 - 6 Year Olds
Grades K - 3
Grades 3 - 5
Tweens Grades 5-8
Teens
Adults
Seniors
All
Youth
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
  1
* 1:30 PM-Drop-in Crafts, Grades K-3

2


3


4


5


6



W
e
e
k
28
7


8
* 9:30 AM-Babytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddlertime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Drop-in LEGO Monday

9
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddlertime
* 10:30 AM- Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Sock Puppet Theater, grades 2-4

10
* 9:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Preschool STEM Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool STEM Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Panera Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Caudill Book Club, Grades 4-8
* 4:00 PM-Hands on STEM, Solar System Scale, Grades K-2
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

11
* 9:30 AM-Big Kid Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Hands on STEM, Solar System Scale, Grades 3-5
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Family Storytime

12
* 10:00 AM-Painting with Sphero, grades 4-6
* 10:30 AM-Reading Buddies, K-8th grade
* 10:45 AM-Reading Buddies, K-8th grade
* 11:00 AM-Reading Buddies, K-8th grade
* 11:15 AM-Reading Buddies, K-8th grade
* 11:30 AM-Reading Buddies, K-8th grade
* 11:45 AM-Reading Buddies, K-8th grade
* 1:00 PM-Story and Swim with Dolphin Swim Club, birth-6 with caregiver
* 2:00 PM-Painting with Sphero, grades 4-6

13
* 10:00 AM-LEGOs at the Movies
* 10:30 AM-Family Story and Playtime
* 1:30 PM-Second Saturday Sensory Storytime


W
e
e
k
29
14
* 1:00 PM-LEGOs at the Movies

15
* 9:30 AM-Babytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddlertime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Drop-in LEGO Monday

16
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddlertime
* 10:30 AM- Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Sock Puppet Theater, grades 2-4

17
* 9:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Preschool STEM Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool STEM Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Fresh Thyme Market Storytime
* 1:00 PM-McHenry County Conservation District, Hawks
* 4:00 PM-Caudill Book Club, Grades 4-8
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

18
* 9:30 AM-Big Kid Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Family Storytime

19
* 9:30 AM-Drop-in Preschool Crafts, Bottle Sail Boats, ages 2-6 with an adult
* 10:00 AM-Sphero Bowling, grades 2-3
* 2:00 PM-Sphero Bowling, grades 4-6

20
* 10:30 AM-Family Story and Playtime


W
e
e
k
30
21


22
* 9:30 AM-Babytime
* 9:30 AM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 9:30 AM-Toddlertime
* 10:00 AM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 11:00 AM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 11:30 AM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 12:30 PM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 1:00 PM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 1:30 PM-Drop-in LEGO Monday
* 1:30 PM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 2:00 PM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 2:30 PM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10
* 3:00 PM-Life-size Candy Land, ages 5-10

23
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddlertime
* 10:30 AM- Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Sock Puppet Theater, grades 2-4
* 6:30 PM-Stuffed Animal Sleep-over, ages 3-10

24
* 9:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Preschool STEM Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool STEM Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Jim Gill Outdoor Concert
* 4:00 PM-Caudill Book Club, Grades 4-8
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

25
* 9:30 AM-Big Kid Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Moon Landing 50th Anniversary, Grades 1-5
* 6:30 PM-Spanish Family Storytime

26
* 10:00 AM-Dream Riders Storytime, ages 3-5 with caregiver

27
* 10:30 AM-Family Story and Playtime


W
e
e
k
31
28


29
* 9:30 AM-Babytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddlertime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Drop-in LEGO Monday

30
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Toddlertime
* 10:30 AM- Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Sock Puppet Theater, grades 2-4

31
* 9:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Preschool STEM Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool STEM Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Caudill Book Club, Grades 4-8
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime

     

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.